Tuesday, September 18, 2007

Dear Nicole....

There -- UPDATED.

Monday, June 18, 2007

Take the BWE Daily Quiz!

Friday, March 30, 2007

Let's play Spot the Dance Captain!

Dude in front row with white t-shirt is soooo the dance captain in this attempt at Northwestern to break world record for ... well, something. Most people? Longest? No idea. A good effort though. But could someone tell that camera guy to move his ass?

I love these guys....

What makes a good Thriller?

1) Teased hair to make you look more zombie-ish
2) frayed and faded jeans to make you look more zombie-ish
3) Starting off all crappy and then totally kicking ass.

These guys rock.

OMG, we're on Trio!

Big time, folks. I'm featured on Trio's daily email today! How awesome is that?

See it online here.
Sign-up for the daily email here.

Canadians Like Thriller, Too!

Those pesky Canucks pull off a GREAT Thriller .. even with bad gymnasium lighting.

BONUS: These kids are so good they actually have a behind-the-scenes documentary. I'm so jealous.

BONUS: Oh. My. God. They have a WEBSITE. Not only that, but they can teach you how to do the Thriller dance. These guys think of everything. Also, my yellow contact lenses are burning, so I'll be taking those out now.

Wednesday, March 21, 2007

Killing a Baby Polar Bear

This whole "kill the bear cub" thing is so stupid. But Stephen Colbert makes it all better...

Friday, March 16, 2007

Stephen Hawking's Unforgettable Appearance on 'The O'Reilly Factor'

Oh man, this is cruel.... but delicious.

Thursday, March 15, 2007

Making Kramer's N-Word Tirade More Shocking

Oh, this is sooooooo good. Keep your sound down at work...

Nicole Richie Takes Up Street Performing

Year of the Dog

Molly Shannon + dogs + Peter Scaaaargaaaard with a tan = yay!

Joke's on us!

Britters is addicted to coke ... with a BIG C.


Napoleon and Xanadu

I'll say it again, this is a gay's dream. The sardonic wit of Napoleon Dynamite mixed with the fabulous trills of one Olivia Newton-John. I can't stop watching this.

Coincidence! Check out WebJunk.tv today...

Thursday, March 08, 2007

I talk Idol